South Africa COVID-19 Stats
Cases
32,683
Deaths
683
Active
15,191
Recovered
16,809
Last Update on: Jun 1, 2020 at 2:29 pm
Global COVID-19 Stats
Cases
6,291,969
Deaths
374,369
Active
3,054,966
Recovered
2,862,634
Last Update on: Jun 1, 2020 at 2:29 pm
COVID-19 Live Stats
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
USA1,837,830660106,20813599,8751,131,74717,0755,55532117,678,52453,435
Brazil514,99214329,34127206,555279,0968,3182,424138930,0134,378
Russia414,8789,0354,855162175,877234,1462,3002,8433310,923,10874,852
Spain286,509-27,127-196,95862,4246176,1285804,063,84386,921
UK274,762-38,489--236,2731,5594,0495674,285,73863,158
Italy232,997-33,415-157,50742,0754353,8535533,878,73964,144
India191,3567475,413592,02793,9168,94413943,837,2072,783
France188,882-28,802-68,35591,7251,3192,8944411,384,63321,217
Germany183,494-8,605-165,9008,9897022,1911033,952,97147,193
Peru164,476-4,506-67,20892,7629884,9941371,058,87432,153
Turkey163,942-4,540-127,97331,4296481,946542,039,19424,201
Iran154,4452,9797,87881121,00425,5632,5781,84194955,86511,393
Chile99,688-1,054-42,72755,9071,3835,21955582,44030,490
Canada90,947-7,295-48,87934,7731,6412,4111931,665,83144,169
Mexico90,6643,1529,93015164,32616,40837870477270,9922,104
Saudi Arabia85,261-503-62,44222,3163842,45214822,76923,666
China83,017164,634-78,307763583--
Pakistan72,4602,9641,5436026,08344,8341113297561,1362,545
Belgium58,5171369,4861915,91933,1121635,051819876,30675,638
Qatar58,4331,52340233,43724,95624020,31214225,91978,532
Bangladesh49,5342,3816722210,59738,26513014320,9691,951
Netherlands46,5451035,9626-40,5831592,717348349,15020,380
Belarus43,403847240518,77624,387924,59325553,37758,561
Ecuador39,098-3,358-19,59216,1482202,219191117,4226,664
Sweden37,8142724,40384,97128,4402673,746436238,80023,657
Singapore35,29240823-21,69913,57086,0364334,69157,246
UAE34,557-264-17,93216,36113,498272,110,493213,608
South Africa32,683-683-16,80915,19112855212725,12512,239
Portugal32,500-1,410-19,40911,681643,187138812,41579,656
Switzerland30,87191,920-28,500451283,569222399,21546,155
Colombia29,383-939-8,54319,90113657818319,7796,290
Kuwait27,762719220812,89914,6432046,50952290,01367,997
Indonesia26,9404671,641287,63717,662-996333,4151,220
Ireland24,990-1,652-22,0891,249365,066335325,79566,043
Egypt24,985-959-6,03717,989412459135,0001,321
Ukraine24,012340718109,69013,60428354916363,1878,301
Poland23,9872011,065111,44911,47316063428931,52024,611
Romania19,3981411,270413,4264,7021591,00866443,25223,029
Philippines18,63855296033,97913,699731709347,5923,176
Dominican Republic17,285-502-10,5596,2241101,5954681,6477,533
Israel17,10635285-14,8261,995331,86031568,45261,804
Argentina16,851-539-5,33610,97625937312160,0703,544
Japan16,851-891-14,4591,5011191337290,4362,296
Austria16,7332668-15,596469291,85974451,82050,190
Afghanistan15,75054526581,42814,05719405739,6281,020
Panama13,463-336-9,5143,613793,1257867,73015,719
Oman12,2237865012,6829,491312,39910100,18119,664
Bahrain11,80440619-7,0704,715116,96111322,054189,915
Denmark11,69930576210,412711202,02099637,738110,134
S. Korea11,50335271110,422810152245921,39117,973
Serbia11,412-243-6,6984,471101,30628245,98528,144
Kazakhstan11,3084504115,4585,809626032828,37744,162
Nigeria10,162-287-3,0076,868749160,825296
Bolivia9,98239031339688,70138562728,2392,422
Armenia9,49221013983,4025,951103,2044758,66819,802
Algeria9,394-653-5,7482,9932321515--
Czechia9,2735320-6,5622,3911586630442,86641,361
Norway8,440-236-7,72747781,55844245,35245,287
Moldova8,251-295-4,5813,3752512,0457340,56510,054
Ghana8,07018936-2,9475,08732601218,4257,043
Malaysia7,85738115-6,4041,33882434560,73817,344
Morocco7,81912205-5,7541,860182126216,1855,863
Australia7,2049103-6,619482328341,472,22057,791
Finland6,88526320-5,5001,065101,24358185,48433,481
Iraq6,439-205-3,1563,078361605211,4855,269
Cameroon5,904-191-3,5682,145282237--
Azerbaijan5,494-63-3,4282,003425426294,26429,044
Honduras5,202108212115374,453135262114,7901,495
Guatemala5,08734810867354,2445284631,4271,757
Sudan5,026-286-1,4233,317-11574019
Luxembourg4,018-110-3,8337536,42817675,432120,675
Tajikistan3,930-47-2,0041,879-4135--
Hungary3,8921652712,1561,2092540355187,96519,454
Senegal3,7399442-1,8581,83914224343,1292,582
Guinea3,706-23-2,0301,65324283214,4071,100
Uzbekistan3,6735015-2,85979991100.4460,00013,761
Djibouti3,354-24-1,5041,826-3,3992426,36626,720
DRC3,19512572-4542,669-360.8--
Thailand3,082157-2,965601440.8420,5296,026
Greece2,917-175-1,3741,3681328017180,51817,313
Côte d'Ivoire2,833-33-1,4351,365-108127,0391,027
Gabon2,655-17-7221,916151,195814,1226,359
El Salvador2,5826546-1,0631,47353398791,83714,165
Bosnia2,5241415411,88848247694765,90020,077
Bulgaria2,5196140-1,0901,289173622081,69411,751
Macedonia2,3158914071,569606211,1116730,30214,545
Croatia2,246-103-2,0776645472566,69516,239
Haiti2,124259443242,056-18645,244460
Cuba2,045-83-1,80915341817105,2749,294
Somalia1,976-78-3481,55021255--
Kenya1,962-64-4781,420737178,5361,463
Estonia1,870168-1,625177-1,4105184,15663,444
Kyrgyzstan1,8176916-1,18162042792111,85917,170
Iceland1,806-10-1,7942-5,2952961,122179,211
Nepal1,7982268-2211,569-620.3185,6606,382
Maldives1,773-614531,31493,2851111,77521,818
Mayotte1,699-21-1,38529396,242775,20019,103
Lithuania1,678370-1,2363721761626304,854111,872
Sri Lanka1,63411118118121760.565,3553,053
Slovakia1,522128-1,368126-2795172,87531,665
Venezuela1,510-14-3021,1943530.5975,82534,309
New Zealand1,504-22-1,4811-3014281,60956,298
Slovenia1,473-10911,358617095280,40738,677
Equatorial Guinea1,306-12-2001,094-93498,2685,912
Mali1,265-77-716472-6343,483172
Ethiopia1,257851212171,0284110.1112,377980
Guinea-Bissau1,256-8-421,206-64041,500764
Lebanon1,2331327-7154913181484,17612,328
Albania1,143633-87723333971114,8255,151
Zambia1,089327-9121701590.428,2361,540
Hong Kong1,08834-1,0374721450.5202,93027,087
Tunisia1,084748-96472292452,5034,446
Latvia1,066-24-745297356513109,72358,124
Costa Rica1,056-10-6693774207226,6225,230
Central African Republic1,011-2-23986-2100.415,0213,115
South Sudan994-10-6978-890.93,356300
Paraguay986-11-4774982138230,0044,211
Niger958-64-83955-4036,047251
Cyprus944-17-790137478214117,41197,305
Sierra Leone865446-475344-1096--
Burkina Faso847-53-72074-413--
Madagascar826556-1746468300.210,249371
Uruguay823-22-6851165237643,91112,644
Georgia7941112-6241586199356,98714,283
Chad778-65-491222-474--
Andorra764-51-6941949,8896603,75048,541
Nicaragua759-35-370354-1155--
Jordan739-9-5222085720.9187,99018,440
Diamond Princess712-13-651484----
San Marino671-42-359270119,7791,2384,485132,203
Malta61919-5377311,4022069,622157,712
Congo611-20-179412-1114--
Jamaica58659-3112662198312,7024,291
Channel Islands560-45-515--3,22325910,25559,029
Mauritania530-23-27480-11457,6541,650
Tanzania509-21-183305790.4--
French Guiana499-1-20029821,6753--
Sao Tome and Principe483-12-68403-2,20855175800
Réunion471-1-411591526117,20019,223
Uganda45740--72385-10-96,8252,123
Palestine44913-37274-880.644,8768,816
Taiwan44317-4279-190.372,3193,037
Togo442-13-211218-54220,0792,431
Cabo Verde435-4-193238-78371,3072,353
Rwanda370-1-256113-290.0866,9765,183
Isle of Man336-24-3093-3,9532824,89257,556
Mauritius335-10-3223-2638116,93791,961
Vietnam328---2933513-275,0002,827
Montenegro324-9-315--5161410,16716,188
Yemen323-80-14229-1131204
Liberia288-27-157104-575--
Swaziland285-2-18994-24624,9944,308
Malawi284-4-422381150.25,049265
Mozambique254-2-91161-80.0610,878349
Benin232-3-14386-190.230,8172,548
Myanmar22846-13884-40.124,710454
Martinique200-14-9888-53337--
Faroe Islands187---187--3,828-9,677198,104
Mongolia1856--441411957-14,0374,288
Zimbabwe178-4-29145-120.346,6133,140
Gibraltar170---15119-5,046-7,644226,879
Guadeloupe162-14-138101405354,13710,339
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya156-5-5299-230.75,591815
Guyana153-12-70712195151,6182,058
Brunei141-2-13811323519,51644,646
Cayman Islands141-1-6872-2,1481511,139169,657
Bermuda140-9-923922,2471447,171115,112
Cambodia125---123217-20,8951,251
Syrian Arab Republic12315-4672-70.3--
Trinidad and Tobago117-8-1081-8463,1382,243
Comoros106-2-2678-1222--
Bahamas102-11-48431260282,0915,322
Aruba101-3-98--946282,13419,995
Monaco99-4-90512,52410216,200413,065
Barbados92-7-7691320245,43418,911
Angola86-4-1864130.110,000305
Liechtenstein82-1-5526-2,1512690023,610
Sint Maarten77-15-60211,79835046110,762
Burundi63-1-3329-50.0828424
French Polynesia60---60--214-4,04014,389
Macao45---45--69---
Bhutan43---637-56-17,34422,499
Saint Martin41-3-33511,0627861415,903
Eritrea39---39--11---
Botswana3831-2017-160.421,7169,251
Antigua and Barbuda26-3-1941266311831,870
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines26---1511-234-5935,347
Gambia25-1-204-100.41,756729
Namibia251--169-10-3,9701,565
Timor-Leste24---24--18-1,290980
Grenada23---1852204-3,51631,259
Suriname23-1-913-3927821,334
New Caledonia201--182-70-6,68123,420
Curaçao19-1-144-11665723,487
Lao People's Democratic Republic19---163-3-7,180988
Belize18-2-16--4551,5723,960
Fiji18---153-20-2,4312,713
Saint Lucia18---18--98-1,0125,513
Dominica16---16--222-4336,016
Saint Kitts and Nevis15---15--282-3967,448
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13---13--3,746-503144,957
Greenland13---112-229-2,14137,719
Holy See (Vatican City State)12---210-14,981---
Turks and Caicos Islands12-1-11--310261533,956
Montserrat11-1-10--2,2042006112,220
Seychelles11---11--112---
MS Zaandam9-2--7-----
Western Sahara9-1-62-152--
British Virgin Islands8-1-7--265331675,527
Papua New Guinea8---8--0.9-2,402269
Caribbean Netherlands7---7--267-42416,181
St. Barth6---6--608-13713,873
Anguilla3---3--200-412,735
Lesotho2---11-0.9-283132
Saint Pierre Miquelon1---1--173---
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
Back to top button
Close